Login
 Forum
 
 
Personal data sheet
 Print preview
personal data approved: 2023. V. 04.
Personal data
László Rosivall
name László Rosivall
name of institution
Semmelweis University, Budapest
Doctoral Council of the University (member with consultation rigths)
doctoral school
SE Doctoral School of Basic and Translational Medicine (Core member emeritus)
Council of the Doctoral School (chairman)
SE Károly Rácz Doctoral School of Clinical Medicine (Academic staff member)
SE Doctoral School of University Semmelweis (Core member emeritus)
the share of work in the different doctoral schools. SE Doctoral School of University Semmelweis 99%
SE DSBM-SE Council of the Doctoral School (chairman) 1%
accreditation statement submitted to: Semmelweis University, Budapest
Contact details
phone number +36 1 210-0100
mobile phone number +36 20 825-9756
Academic title
scientific degree, title Ph.D.
year degree was obtained 1980
discipline to which degree belongs theoretical medicine
institution granting the degree Semmelweis Orvostumányi Egyetem (to be translated)
scientific degree, title DSc
year degree was obtained 1987
discipline to which degree belongs theoretical medicine
institution granting the degree HAS
Employment
1973 - Semmelweis University, Budapest
professor emeritus
Thesis topic supervisor
number of doctoral students supervised until now 37
number of students who fulfilled course requirements 33
students who obtained their degrees:
(50%) Ákos Géza Pethő PhD 2022  DSBM-SE
Tibor Fülöp PhD 2017  DSBM-SE
Ádám Remport PhD 2012  DSBM-SE
Károly Varga PhD 2011  DSBM-SE
(50%) Arnold Sipos PhD 2010  DSBM-SE
Boglárka Banizs PhD 2010  DSBM-SE
Szilveszter Dolgos PhD 2010  DSBM-SE
Tamás Zóber PhD 2010  DSBM-SE
Gábor Andrássy PhD 2008  DSBM-SE
(50%) Gábor Kökény PhD 2008  DSBM-SE
Péter Komlósi PhD 2008  DSBM-SE
Zhang Zhi-Ren PhD 2008  DSBM-SE
(50%) András Masszi PhD 2006  DSBM-SE
(50%) Tamás Terebessy PhD 2006  DSBM-SE
Zoltán Lengyel PhD 2006  
Gergely Kovács PhD 2003  
Balázs Antus PhD 2002  
Csilla Hably PhD 2002  
Gábor Jakab PhD 2001  DSCM-SE
(50%) Tamás Huszár PhD 2001  
István Mucsi PhD 2000  
Miklós Mózes PhD 2000  
Zsolt Rázga PhD 2000  
Ágnes Haris PhD 1999  DSCM-SE
Ákos Zsembery PhD 1999  DSBM-SE
Gábor Kovács PhD 1999  
Péter Hamar PhD 1999  
Péter Tóth-Heyn PhD 1999  
(50%) Barna Vásárhelyi PhD 1998  DSBM-SE
János Peti-Peterdi PhD 1998  
Péter Vörös PhD 1998  
Adrienne Györfi Candidate of sciences 1994  
Ferenc Ender Candidate of sciences 1994  

completed course requirement:
Adrienn Németh (PhD) 2013/08  DSBM-SE
Seyed Mohammed Reza Ghafari (PhD) 2010/08  
Csaba Rikker (PhD) 2009/08  
  Thesis topic proposals
Research
research area microcirculation, glomerular hemodynamics, juxtaglomerular apparatus, vasoactive mediators (Ang, VEGF, relaxin), renal failure, gastrointestinal tissue injury, intracellular signal transmission
research field in which current research is conducted theoretical medicine
clinical medicine
Publications
2020

Kály-Kullai K., Wittmann M., Noszticzius Z., Rosivall László: Can chlorine dioxide prevent the spreading of coronavirus or other viral infections? Medical hypotheses, PHYSIOLOGY INTERNATIONAL 107: (1) pp. 1-11.
type of document: Journal paper/Article
number of independent citations: 21
language: English
URL 
2019

Fintha Attila, Gasparics Ákos, Rosivall László, Sebe Attila: Therapeutic Targeting of Fibrotic Epithelial-Mesenchymal Transition–An Outstanding Challenge, FRONTIERS IN PHARMACOLOGY 10: 388
type of document: Journal paper/Review paper
number of independent citations: 30
language: English
URL 
2019

Kozma Gergely Tibor, Mészáros Tamás, Vashegyi Ildikó, Fülöp Tamás, Örfi Erik, Dézsi László, Rosivall László, Bavli Yaelle, Urbanics Rudolf, Mollnes Tom Eirik, Barenholz Yechezkel, Szebeni János: Pseudo-anaphylaxis to Polyethylene Glycol (PEG)-Coated Liposomes: Roles of Anti-PEG IgM and Complement Activation in a Porcine Model of Human Infusion Reactions, ACS NANO 13: (8) pp. 9315-9324.
type of document: Journal paper/Article
number of independent citations: 76
language: English
URL 
2019

Fülöp Tamás, Kozma Gergely T., Vashegyi Ildikó, Mészáros Tamás, Rosivall László, Urbanics Rudolf, Storm Gert, Metselaar Josbert M., Szebeni János: Liposome-induced hypersensitivity reactions: Risk reduction by design of safe infusion protocols in pigs, JOURNAL OF CONTROLLED RELEASE 309: pp. 333-338.
type of document: Journal paper/Article
number of independent citations: 14
language: English
URL 
2019

Perkovic Vlado, Jardine Meg J, Neal Bruce, Bompoint Severine, Heerspink Hiddo J L, Charytan David M, Edwards Robert, Agarwal Rajiv, Bakris George, Bull Scott, Cannon Christopher P, Capuano George, Chu Pei-Ling, de Zeeuw Dick, Greene Tom, Levin Adeera, Pollock Carol, Wheeler David C, Yavin Yshai, Zhang Hong, Zinman Bernard, Meininger Gary, Brenner Barry M, Mahaffey Kenneth W, Perkovic Vlado, Mahaffey Kenneth W, Agarwal Rajiv, Bakris George, Brenner Barry M, Cannon Christopher P, Charytan David M, de Zeeuw Dick, Greene Tom, Jardine Meg J, Heerspink Hiddo J L, Levin Adeera, Meininger Gary, Neal Bruce, Pollock Carol, Wheeler David C, Zhang Hong, Zinman Bernard, McGuire Darren K, Holman Rury, Home Philip, Scharfstein Dan, Parfrey Patrick, Shahinfar Shahnaz, August Phyllis, Chang Tara, Sinha Arjun D, Januzzi James, Kolansky Daniel, Amerena John, Hillis Graham, Gorelick Philip, Kissela Brett, Kasner Scott, Lindley Richard, Fulcher Greg, Ounadjela Souhila, Hufert Karina, von Ingersleben Gabriele, Gaglia Jason, Harris Ronald, Hudson Margo, Turchin Alexander, Cheifetz Adam, Sheth Sunil, Feuerstein Joseph, Cohen Samuel, Jardine Meg, Li Nicole, Kolesnyk Inna, Aizenberg Diego, Pecoits-Filho Roberto, Cherney David, Obrador Gregorio, Chertow Glenn, Hawley Carmel, Ji Linong, Wada Takashi, Jha Vivekan, Lim Soo Kun, Lim-Abrahan Mary Anne, Santos Florence, Chae Dong-Wan, Hwang Shang-Jyh, Vazelov Evgueniy, Rychlík Ivan, Hadjadj Samy, Krane Vera, Rosivall László, De Nicola Luca, Dreval Alexander, Nowicki Michał, Schiller Adalbert, Distiller Larry, Górriz Jose L, Kolesnyk Mykola, Morren Fran, Goykhman Svetlana, David Caryl, Yost Lori, Wang Holly, Hettiarachchi Manthi, Thimmaiah Ramesh, Koppolu Deepak, George Sini, Schmidt Manuela, Ignjatovic Jelena, Chapin Lincoln, Travis Kim, Destree Martine, Sood Vivek, Coffee Laura, De Brouwer Kati, Zaviriukha Viktor, Starzec Agnieszka, Koizumi Masahiro, Lin Grace, Chen Evaly, Lin Peggy, Leia Chen, Mascaro Debbie, Amigo Anabella, Limos Ana, Abrahamsen Ingrid, Jaffer Sara, Ahuad Guerrero Rodolfo Andres, Albisu Juan Pablo, Alvarisqueta Andres, Bartolacci Ines, Berli Mario Alberto, Bordonava Anselmo, Calella Pedro, Cantero Maria Cecilia, Cartasegna Luis Rodolfo, Cercos Esteban, Coloma Gabriela Cecilia, Colombo Hugo, Commendatore Victor, Cuadrado Jesus, Cuneo Carlos Alberto, Cusumano Ana Maria, Douthat Walter Guillermo, Dran Ricardo Dario, Farias Eduardo, Fernandez Maria Florencia, Finkelstein Hernan, Fragale Guillermo, Fretes Jose Osvaldo, Garcia Nestor Horacio, Gastaldi Anibal, Gelersztein Elizabeth, Glenny Jorge Archibaldo, Gonzalez Joaquin Pablo, Gonzalez Colaso Patricia Del Carmen, Goycoa Claudia, Greloni Gustavo Cristian, Guinsburg Adrian, Hermida Sonia, Juncos Luis Isaias, Klyver Maria Isabel, Kraft Florencia, Krynski Fernando, Lanchiotti Paulina Virginia, Leon de la Fuente Ricardo Alfonso, Marchetta Nora, Mele Pablo, Nicolai Silvia, Novoa Pablo Antonio, Orio Silvia Ines, Otreras Fabian, Oviedo Alejandra, Raffaele Pablo, Resk Jorge Hector, Rista Lucas, Rodriguez Papini Nelson, Sala Jorgelina, Santos Juan Carlos, Schiavi Lilia Beatriz, Sessa Horacio, Smith Casabella Tomas, Ulla Maria Rosa, Valdez Maria, Vallejos Augusto, Villarino Adriana, Visco Virginia Esther, Wassermann Alfredo, Zaidman Cesar Javier, Cheung Ngai Wah, Droste Carolyn, Fraser Ian, Johnson David, Mah Peak Mann, Nicholls Kathy, Packham David, Proietto Joseph, Roberts Anthony, Roger Simon, Tsang Venessa, Raduan Roberto Abrão, Alves da Costa Fernanco Augusto, Amodeo Celso, Andreotti Turatti Luiz Alberto, Bregman Rachel, Camelo Sanches Fernanda Cristina, Canani Luis Henrique, Chacra Antônio Roberto, Cunha Borges João Lindolfo, Cunha Vêncio Sérgio Alberto, da Silva Franco Roberto Jorge, d'Avila Domingos, de Souza Portes Evandro, de Souza Pedro, Deboni Luciane Mônica, Filho Fadlo Fraige, Geloneze Neto Bruno, Gomes Marcus, Kohara Suely Keiko, Keitel Elizete, Kerr Saraiva Jose Francisco, Kurtz Lisboa Hugo Roberto, de Carvalho Contieri Fabiana Loss, Milagres Rosângela, Montenegro Junior Renan, Moreira de Brito Claudia, Nazzer Hissa Miguel, Nazario Sabbag Ângela Regina, Noronha Irene, Panarotto Daniel, Pecoits Filho Roberto, Pereira Márcio Antônio, Saporito Wladmir, Scotton Antonio Scafuto, Schuch Tiago, Simões de Almeida Roberto, Slompo Ramos Cássio, Soares Felício João, Thomé Fernando, Tibes Hachmann Jean Carlo, Yamada Sérgio, Yoiti Hayashida Cesar, Zanata Petry Tarissa Beatrice, Zanella Maria Teresa, Andreeva Viktoria, Angelova Angelina, Dimitrov Stefan, Genadieva Veselka, Genova-Hristova Gabriela, Hristozov Kiril, Kamenov Zdravko, Koundurdjiev Atanas, Lozanov Lachezar, Margaritov Viktor, Nonchev Boyan, Rangelov Rangel, Shinkov Alexander, Temelkova Margarita, Velichkova Ekaterina, Yakov Andrian, Aggarwal Naresh, Aronson Ronnie, Bajaj Harpreet, Chouinard Guy, Conway James, Cournoyer Serge, DaRoza Gerald, De Serres Sacha, Dubé François, Goldenberg Ronald, Gupta Anil, Gupta Milan, Henein Sam, Khandwala Hasnain, Leiter Lawrence, Madore François, McMahon Alan, Muirhead Norman, Pichette Vincent, Rabasa-Lhoret Remi, Steele Andrew, Tangri Navdeep, Torshizi Ali, Woo Vincent, Zalunardo Nadia, Fernández Montenegro María Alicia, Godoy Jorquera Juan Gonzalo, Medina Fariña Marcelo, Saavedra Gajardo Victor, Vejar Margarita, Chen Nan, Chen Qinkai, Gan Shenglian, Kong Yaozhong, Li Detian, Li Wenge, Li Xuemei, Lin Hongli, Liu Jian, Lu Weiping, Mao Hong, Ren Yan, Song Weihong, Sun Jiao, Sun Lin, Tu Ping, Wang Guixia, Yang Jinkui, Yin Aiping, Yu Xueqing, Zhao Minghui, Zheng Hongguang, Accini Mendoza Jose Luis, Arcos Edgar, Avendano Jorge, Diaz Ruiz Jorge Ernesto Andres, Garcia Ortiz Luis Hernando, Gonzalez Alexander, Hernandez Triana Eric, Higuera Juan Diego, Malaver Natalia, Molina de Salazar Dora Inés, Rosero Ricardo, Terront Lozano Monica Alexandra, Valderrama Cometa Luis, Valenzuela Alex, Vargas Alonso Ruben Dario, Villegas Ivan, Yupanqui Hernan, Bartaskova Dagmar, Barton Petr, Belobradkova Jana, Dohnalova Lenka, Drasnar Tomas, Ferkl Richard, Halciakova Katarina, Klokocnikova Vera, Kovar Richard, Lastuvka Jiri, Lukac Martin, Pesickova Satu, Peterka Karel, Pumprla Jiri, Rychlik Ivan, Saudek Frantisek, Tesar Vladimir, Valis Martin, Weiner Pavel, Zemek Stanislav, Alamartine Eric, Borot Sophie, Cariou Bertrand, Dussol Bertrand, Fauvel Jean-Pierre, Gourdy Pierre, Klein Alexandre, Le Meur Yannick, Penfornis Alfred, Roussel Ronan, Saulnier Pierre-Jean, Thervet Eric, Zaoui Philippe, Burst Volker, Faghih Markus, Faulmann Grit, Haller Hermann, Jerwan-Keim Reinhold, Maxeiner Stephan, Paschen Björn, Plassmann Georg, Rose Ludger, Gonzalez Orellana Ronaldo Arturo, Haase Franklin Paul, Moreira Diaz Juan Pablo, Ramirez Roca Luis Alberto, Sánchez Arenales Jose Antonio, Sanchez Polo José Vicente, Turcios Juarez Erick, Csecsei Gyongyi, Csiky Botond, Danos Peter, Deak Laszlo, Dudas Mihaly, Harcsa Eleonora, Keltai Katalin, Keresztesi Sandor, Kiss Krisztian, Konyves Laszlo, Major Lajos, Mileder Margit, Molnar Marta, Mucsi Janos, Oroszlan Tamas, Ory Ivan, Paragh Gyorgy, Peterfai Eva, Petro Gizella, Revesz Katalin, Takacs Robert, Vangel Sandor, Vasas Szilard, Zsom Marianna, Abraham Oomman, Bhushan Raju Sree, Deepak Dewan, Edwin Fernando M, Gopalakrishnan Natarajan, Gracious Noble, Hansraj Alva, Jain Dinesh, Keshavamurthy C B, Khullar Dinesh, Manisha Sahay, Peringat Jayameena, Prasad Narayan, Satyanarayana Rao K, Sreedhar Reddy, Sreelatha Melemadathil, Sudhakar Bhimavarapu, Vyasam Ramesh Chandra, Bonadonna Riccardo, Castellino Pietro, Ceriello Antonio, Chiovato Luca, De Cosmo Salvatore, Derosa Giuseppe, Di Carlo Alberto, Di Cianni Graziano, Frascà Giovanni, Fuiano Giorgio, Gambaro Giovanni, Garibotto Giacomo, Giorda Carlo, Malberti Fabio, Mandreoli Marcora, Mannucci Edoardo, Orsi Emanuela, Piatti Piermarco, Santoro Domenico, Sasso Ferdinando Carlo, Serviddio Gaetano, Stella Andrea, Trevisan Roberto, Veronelli Anna Maria, Zanoli Luca, Akiyama Hitoshi, Aoki Hiromi, Asano Akimichi, Iitsuka Tadashi, Kajiyama Shizuo, Kashine Susumu, Kawada Toshio, Kodera Takamoto, Kono Hiroshi, Koyama Kazunori, Kumeda Yasuro, Miyauchi Shozo, Mizuyama Kazuyuki, Niiya Tetsuji, Oishi Hiroko, Ota Satoshi, Sakakibara Terue, Takai Masahiko, Tomonaga Osamu, Tsujimoto Mitsuru, Wakasugi Masakiyo, Wakida Yasushi, Watanabe Takayuki, Yamada Masayo, Yanagida Kazuhiro, Yanase Toshihiko, Yumita Wataru, Gaupsiene Egle, Kozloviene Dalia, Navickas Antanas, Urbanaviciene Egle, Abdul Ghani Rohana, Abdul Kadir Khalid, Ali Norsiah, Che Yusof Mohd Daud, Gan Chye Lee, Ismail Mastura, Kong Wei Yen, Lam Swee Win, Lee Li Yuan, Loh Chek Loong, Manocha Anita Bhajan, Ng Kee Sing, Nik Ahmad Nik Nur Fatnoon, Ratnasingam Vanassa, Bin Shudim Saiful Shahrizal, Vengadasalam Paranthaman, Abraira Munoz Luis David, Salazar Melchor Alpizar, Cruz Juan Baas, Soto Mario Burgos, Ramos Jose Chevaile, Wong Alfredo Chew, Correa Rotter Jose Ricardo, Diaz Escalante Tonatiu, Enriquez Sosa Favio Edmundo, Flores Lozano Fernando, Flota Cervera Luis Fernando, Frenk Baron Paul, Garcia Ballesteros Cecilia, Gomez Rangel Jose David, Herrera Jimenez Luis Enrique, Irizar Santana Sergio Saul, Jimenez Florez Fernando, Laviada Molina Hugo, Luna Ceballos Rosa Isela, Martin Del Camp Blanco Belia, Morales Franco Guadalupe, Moreno Loza Oscar Tarsicio, Mustieles Rocha Cynthia, Obrador Vera Gregorio, Orozco Castellanos Richard, Peralta Calcaneo Juan, Reyes Rosano Migues Angel, Rodriguez Pattzi Hiromi, Rosas Guzman Juan, Rucker Joerg Isabel Erika, Saaveddra Sanchez Sandra Berenice, Sanchez Mijangos Jose Hector, Serrano Sanson Pablo, Tamayo Y Orozco Juan Alfredo, Tellez Chavez Eloisa, Valdes Depeda Alejandro, Venegas Carrillo Luis, Villagordoa Mesa Juan, Zamarripa Escobedo Rolando, Baker John, Noonan Paul, Scott Russell, Walker Robert, Watson Edward, Williams Michael, Young Simon, Abejuela Zaynab, Agra Jeimeen, Aquitania Grace, Caringal Clodoaido, Comia Rhea Severina, Delos Santos Lalaine, Gomez Olivert, Jimeno Cecilia, Tan Gerry, Tolentino Marsha, Yao Christy, Yap Yvette Ethel, Ygpuara Ma Dovie Lallaine, Bijata-Bronisz Renata, Hotlos Lucyna, Januszewicz Andrzej, Kaczmarek Barbara, Kaminska Anna, Lazuka Lech, Madej Andrzej, Mazur Stanislaw, Mlodawska-Choluj Dorota, Nowicki Michal, Orlowska-Kowalik Grazyna, Popenda Grazyna, Rewerska Barbara, Sowinski Dariusz, Angelescu Liliana Monica, Anghel Veronica, Avram Rodica-Ioana, Busegeanu Mihaela-Magdalena, Cif Adriana, Cosma Dana, Crisan Carmen, Demian Luiza Despina, Ferariu Ioana Emilia, Halmagyi Ildiko, Hancu Nicolae, Munteanu Mircea, Negru Doru, Onaca Adriana Gabriela, Petrica Ligia, Popa Amorin Remus, Ranetti Aurelian-Emil, Serafinceanu Cristian, Toarba Cristina, Agafyina Alina, Barbarash Olga, Barysheva Olga, Chizhov Daniil, Dobronravov Vladimir, Glinkina Irina, Grineva Elena, Khirmanov Vladimir, Kolmakova Elena, Koroleva Tatiana, Kvitkova Liudmila, Marasaev Viacheslav, Mkrtumyan Ashot, Morugova Tatiana, Nagibovich Galina, Nagibovich Oleg, Nedogoda Sergei, Osipova Irina, Raskina Tatiana, Samoylova Yulia, Sazonova Olga, Shamkhalova Minara, Shutemova Elena, Shwartz Yuriy, Uriasyev Oleg, Vorobyev Sergey, Zateyshchikova Anna, Zateyshshikov Dmitry, Zykova Tatyana, Antic Slobodan, Djordjevic Miodrag, Kendereski Aleksandra, Lalic Katarina, Lalic Nebojsa, Popovic-Radinovic Vesna, Babikova Jana, Benusova Olga, Buganova Ingrid, Culak Jan, Dzupina Andrej, Dzuponova Jana, Fulop Peter, Ilavska Adriana, Martinka Emil, Ochodnicka Zuzana, Pella Daniel, Smatanova Iveta, Ahmed Fayzal, Badat Aysha, Breedt Johannes, Distiller Lawrence, Govender Vimladhevi, Govender Ravendran, Joshi Mukesh, Jurgens Jaco, Latiff Gulam, Lombard Landman, Mookadam Mohamed, Ngcakani Nomangesi, Nortje Hendrik, Oosthuizen Helena, Pillay-Ramaya Larisha, Prozesky Hans, Reddy Jeevren, Rheeder Paul, Seeber Mary, Cho Young Min, Jeong In-Kyung, Kim Sin Gon, Kim Yeong Hoon, Kwon Hyuk-Sang, Kwon Min Jeong, Lee Byung-Wan, Lee JungEun, Lee Moon-Kyu, Nam Moon-Suk, Oh Kook-Hwan, Park Cheol-Young, Park Sun-Hee, Yoon Kun Ho, Alvarez Garcia Pere, Asmarats Mercadal Luis, Barrios Clara, Cereto Castro Fernando, Cigarran Guldris Secundino, Dominquez Lopez Marta, Egido de Los Rios Jesus, Fernandez Fresnedo Gema, Galan Serrano Antonio, Garcia Isabel, Gonzalez Martinez Fracisco Javier, Jodar Gimeno Jose Esteban, Muñoz Lopez Mendoza Manuel, Malek Marin Tamara, Morales Portillo Cristobal, Munar Vila Maria Antonia, Muñoz Torres Manuel, Nieto Iglesias Javier, Pantoja Perez Jonay, Perez Vera Merce, Portoles Perez Jose Ma, Quesada Simón María Angustias, Simo Canonge Rafael, Soto Gonzalez Alfonso, Terns Riera Manel, Tinahones Madueno Franciso Jose, Plaza Mercedes Velo, Chang Chwen-Tzuei, Chuang Lee-Ming, Hsia Te-Lin, Hsieh Chang-Hsun, Lin Chih-Ching, Lu Yung-Chuan, Sheu Wayne H-H, Barna Olga, Bilyk Svitlana D, Botsyurko Volodymyr, Dudar Iryna, Fushtey Ivan, Godlevska Olga, Golovchenko Oleksandr, Gyrina Olga, Kazmirchuk Anatoliy, Komisarenko Iuliia, Korzh Oleksii, Kravchun Nonna, Legun Oleg, Mankovskyy Borys, Martynyuk Liliya, Mostovoy Yuriy, Pashkovska Nataliia, Pererva Larysa, Pertseva Tetyana, Samoylov Oleksandr, Smirnov Ivan, Svyshchenko Yevgeniya, Tomashkevych Halyna, Topchii Ivan, Tryshchuk Nadiya, Tseluyko Vira, Vizir Vadym, Vlasenko Maryna, Zlova Tetiana, Zub Liliia, Abusnana Salah, Railey Mohamed, Abouglila Kamal, Ainsworth Paul, Ali Zishan, Arutchelvam Vijayaraman, Barnard Maria, Bellary Srikanth, Davies Emyr, Davies Mark, Davies Simon, Dawson Alison, El Kossi Mohsen, English Patrick, Fraser Donald, Gnudi Luigi, Gunstone Anthony, Hall Timothy, Hanif Wasim, Jackson Alan, Johnson Andrew, Joseph Franklin, Krishnan Singhan, Kumwenda Mick, MacDougall Iain, Nixon Paul, O'Hare Joseph, Philip Sam, Ramtoola Shenaz, Saxena Manish, Sennik Davesh, Simon Godwin, Singh Baldev, Stephens Jeffrey, Strzelecka Anna, Symonds Rehan, Turner Wayne, Wahba Mona, Wakeling John, Wheeler David, Winocour Peter, Abdallah Joseph, Abdullah Raied, Abramowitz Matthew, Acosta Idalia, Aiello Joseph, Akright Laura, Akyea-Djamson Ayim, Alappan Rajendran, Alicic Radica, Al-Karadsheh Amer, Allison Dale Crawford, Arauz-Pacheco Carlos, Arfeen Shahabul, Arif Ahmed, Arvind Moogali, Atray Naveen, Awad Ahmed, Barnhill Peggy, Barranco Elizabeth, Barrera Carlos, Beacom Matthew, Behara Venkata, Belo Diogo, Bentley-Lewis Rhonda, Berenguer Ramon, Bermudez Lidia, Bernardo Marializa, Biscoveanu Mihaela, Bowman-Stroud Cynthia, Brandon Donald, Brusco Osvaldo, Busch Robert, Canaan Yamil, Chilito Alicia, Christensen Tom, Christiano Cynthia, Christofides Elena, Chuateco Caroucel, Cohen Kenneth, Cohen Robert, Cohen-Stein Debbie, Cook Charles, Coyne Daniel, Daboul Nizar, Darwish Riad, Daswani Adarsh, Deck Kenneth, Desouza Cyrus, Dev Devasmita, Dhillon Monika, Dua Sohan, Eder Frank, Elosegui Ana Maria, El-Shahawy Mohamed, Ervin John, Esquenazi Alberto, Evans John, Fishbane Steven, Frias Juan, Galindo-Ramos Eugenia, Galphin Claude, Ghazi Adline, Gonzalez Enrique, Gorson David, Gowda Anupama, Greco Barbara, Grubb Stephen, Gulati Rakesh, Hammoud Jamal, Handelsman Stuart, Hartman Israel, Hershon Kenneth, Hiser Daniel, Hon George, Jacob Radu, Jaime Maria, Jamal Aamir, Kaupke Charles, Keightley Gerald, Kern Elizabeth, Khanna Rakhi, Khitan Zeid, Kim Sun, Kopyt Nelson, Kovesdy Csaba, Krishna Gopal, Kropp Jeffrey, Kumar Amrendra, Kumar Jayant, Kumar Neil, Kusnir Jorge, Lane Wendy, Lawrence Mary, Lehrner Lawrence, Lentz John, Levinson Dennis, Lewis Derek, Liss Kenneth, Maddux Andreas, Maheshwari Hiralal, Mandayam Sreedhar, Marar Isam, Mehta Bhasker, Middleton John, Mordujovich Jorge, Moreda Ramon, Moustafa Moustafa, Mujica Trenche Samuel, Narayanan Mohanram, Narvarte Javier, Nassar Tareq, Newman George, Nichol Brian, Nicol Philip, Nisnisan Josier, Nossuli A Kaldun, Obialo Chamberlain, Olelewe Sarah, Oliver Michael, O'Shaughnessy Andrew, Padron John, Pankhaniya Rohit, Parker Reginald, Patel Devesh, Patel Gnyandev, Patel Nina, Pavon Humberto, Perez Armando, Perez Carlos, Perlman Alan, Pettis Karlton, Pharr Walter, Phillips Andrea, Purighalla Raman, Quesada-Suarez Luis, Ranjan Rajiv, Rastogi Sanjeev, Reddy Jakkidi, Rendell Marc, Rich Lisa, Robinson Michael, Rodriguez Hector, Rosas Sylvia, Saba Fadi, Sankaram Rallabhandi, Sarin Ravi, Schreiman Robert, Scott David, Sekkarie Mohamed, Sensenbrenner John, Shakeel Muhammad, Shanik Michael, Shaw Sylvia, Smith Stephen, Solomon Richard, Sprague Amy, Spry Leslie, Suchinda Pusadee, Sultan Senan, Surampudi Prasanth, Sussman Sherry, Tan Anjanette, Terrelonge Antonio, Thompson Michael, Trespalacios Fernando, Trippe Bruce, Trueba Pilar, Twahirwa Marcel, Updegrove John, Van Buren Peter, Vannorsdall Mark, Varghese Freemu, Velasquez-Mieyer Pedro, Ventrapragada Sailaja, Vukotic Goga, Wadud Khurram, Warren Mark, Watson Henry, Watts Ronald, Weiner Daniel, Welker James, Welsh Jean, Williams Shelley, Zaniewski-Singh Michelle: Canagliflozin and Renal Outcomes in Type 2 Diabetes and Nephropathy, NEW ENGLAND JOURNAL OF MEDICINE 380: (24) pp. 2295-2306.
type of document:
number of independent citations: 2462
language: English
URL 
2017

Kokeny G, Fang L, Revesz C, Mozes MM, Voros P, Szenasi G, Rosivall L: The Effect of Combined Treatment with the (Pro)Renin Receptor Blocker HRP and Quinapril in Type 1 Diabetic Rats, KIDNEY AND BLOOD PRESSURE RESEARCH 42: (1) pp. 109-122.
type of document: Journal paper/Article
number of independent citations: 6
language: English
URL 
2012

Bodor C, Nagy JP, Végh B, Németh A, Jenei A, Mirzahosseini S, Sebe A, Rosivall L: Angiotensin II increases the permeability and PV-1 expression of endothelial cells, AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PHYSIOLOGY: CELL PHYSIOLOGY 302: (1) pp. C267-C276.
type of document: Journal paper/Article
number of independent citations: 36
language: English
URL 
2006

Rosivall L, MirzaHosseini S, Toma I, Sípos A, Peti-Peterdi J: Fluid flow in the juxtaglomerular interstitium visualized in vivo, AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PHYSIOLOGY: RENAL PHYSIOLOGY 291: pp. F1241-F1247.
type of document: Journal paper/Article
number of independent citations: 28
language: English
URL 
1987

Rosivall L, Narkates AJ, Oparil S, Navar LG: De novo intrarenal formation of angiotensin II during control and enhanced renin secretion, AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PHYSIOLOGY 252: pp. F1118-F1123.
type of document: Journal paper/Article
number of independent citations: 51
language: English
1984

Navar LG, Rosivall L: Contribution of the renin-angiotensin system to the control of intrarenal hemodynamics, KIDNEY INTERNATIONAL 25: pp. 857-868.
type of document: Journal paper/Review paper
number of independent citations: 275
language: English
Number of independent citations to these publications:2999 
Scientometric data
list of publications and citations
number of scientific publications that meet accreditation criteria:
765
number of scientific publications:
680
monographs and professional books:
4
monographs/books in which chapters/sections were contributed:
79 
scientific publications published abroad that meet the accreditation criteria:
352
publications not in Hungarian, published in Hungary, meeting the accreditation criteria:
67
number of independent citations to scientific publications and creative works:
7710
further relevant information regarding accreditation (in Hungarian)
Guest Editor: Acta Physiol Hung, 94, 1-2, 1-166, 2007 Handbook: NEPHROLOGY, Medintel Bp, 1-1349, 2003, Nephrology, Hypertension, Dialysis, Transplantation. HKF, Bp, 1-655, 2006 Encyclopedia: RENAL EXCR;RENAL GENERAL FUNCT; WATER AND ION BALANCE AND IMBALANCE; EXCR OF WASTES AND PATHOPHYSIOL in Physiology and Maintenance, [in Encyclopedia of Life Support Systems (EOLSS), UNESCO, UK,[http://www.eolss.net] Patent :Xantin, (94111950.5-) 1994. Drug vehicles, Izrael, PCT/II/2008/001591, 2008

 
All rights reserved © 2007, Hungarian Doctoral Council. Doctoral Council registration number at commissioner for data protection: 02003/0001. Program version: 2.2358 ( 2017. X. 31. )