Login
Forum
Organisation
officers
member institutions
resolutions (in Hung.)
by-laws (in Hung.)
regulations
Doctoral program
doctoral schools
by institution
by research field
by number
ceased working
academic staff member
by name
by research topic
archives
thesis topic proposals
by doctoral school
by research field
by research topic
supervision of PhD students
search students
Theses defended
by institution
by research field
by name
by date
by doctoral school
Naturalized degrees
by institution
by research field
by name
by date
Habilitation presentations
by institution
by branch of science
by name
Documents (all in Hung.)
public documents
news
legal backgrounds
guidelines
Contacts
contact details
partners
jelenlegi aktív hallgatók: Doctoral School of Earth Sciences
idén abszolutóriumot szerző hallgatók kihagyása
jelenlegi aktív hallgatók: Doctoral School of Earth Sciences
Export data in CSV format
Restore original arrangement
1
101
Results: 112 Visible: 1-100
name of student
thesis supervisor
co-supervisor
abszolutórium várható hónapja
one supervisor or with co-supervisor
Ábel Markó
Judit Mádlné Szőnyi
2024/08
individual
Ádám Labáth
Zsolt Bottlik
2026/08
individual
Ahmad Mohammad Ibrahim Abudayeh
Tibor Guzmics
2026/08
individual
Ákos Steierlein
Hajnalka Breuer
2027/08
individual
András Igari
Pál Péter Szabó
Ákos Jakobi
2024/08
co-supervisor
András Szilágyi-Sándor
János Lichtenberger
2027/08
individual
Anett Lázár
Péter Németh
2025/08
individual
Anja Cenameri
Gáspár Albert
2024/08
individual
Anna Bacsó
Tamás Telbisz
2025/08
individual
Anna Gera
Pál Péter Szabó
2024/08
individual
Anusha Kundathil
András Jung
2026/08
individual
Anwar Adel Hamed Al Hijouj
László Fodor
2026/08
individual
Arun Gandhi
Tamás Weidinger
2024/08
individual
Assel Maussymbay
Réka Lukács
2026/08
individual
Balázs György Soós
László Fodor
László Csontos
2025/08
co-supervisor
Barbara Cserép
Szabolcs Harangi
Réka Lukács
2025/08
co-supervisor
Beáta Dorottya Schild
Róbert Győri
2024/08
co-supervisor
Bence Dusek
Mátyás Gede
2025/08
individual
Bence Molnár
Judit Mádlné Szőnyi
Attila Galsa
2026/08
co-supervisor
Bence Varga
Gábor Szalkai
2026/08
individual
Benedek Tuza
Márton Berki
2026/08
individual
Csaba Molnár
Ferenc Jankó
2027/08
individual
Csilla Lidia Gyökeres
Gábor Szalkai
Annamária Uzzoli
2027/08
co-supervisor
Csilla Molnár
Zsuzsanna Soósné Dezső
2026/08
co-supervisor
Csilla Simon
Csaba Zsolt Torma
2025/08
individual
Csilla Vincze
Róbert Mészáros
2025/08
individual
Dániel Balla
Mátyás Gede
2026/08
individual
Dániel Nyíri
Orsolya Sztanó
2025/08
co-supervisor
Dániel Rezes
Sándor Józsa
Ákos Kereszturi
2025/08
co-supervisor
Dániel Zách
Róbert Győri
2027/08
individual
Dávid Hérincs
Zsuzsanna Soósné Dezső
2025/08
individual
Diboleleng Helga Mahlori Chauke
Rita Pongrácz
2025/08
individual
Dóra Hegyesi
Gábor Szalkai
Péter Tóth
2026/08
co-supervisor
Dóra Incze
Zoltán Barcza
Nándor Fodor
2025/08
co-supervisor
Drisela Kraja
Gáspár Albert
2026/08
individual
Edina Birinyi
Anikó Kern
2024/08
individual
Edina Hajdú
András Jung
2027/08
individual
Emanuel Andrade Albuquerque Mororó
Tibor Guzmics
Márta Berkesi
2024/08
co-supervisor
Emília Dolgos
Judit Bartholy
Rita Pongrácz
2025/08
co-supervisor
Éva Somogyi
Mariann Makádi
2026/08
individual
Fanni Szabó
Orsolya Sztanó
Krisztina Sebe
2025/08
co-supervisor
Fatemeh Nooshin Nokhandan
Erzsébet Horváth
2024/08
individual
Ferenc Máté Gál
Zsuzsanna Soósné Dezső
Rita Pongrácz
2027/08
co-supervisor
Gábor Molnár
Zsolt Bottlik
2027/08
individual
György Varga
Ferenc Gyuris
2024/08
individual
Helga Kolláthné Tóth
Balázs Szintai
Hajnalka Breuer
2026/08
co-supervisor
Ibrar Ullah
Gábor Kovács
Tibor Lenner
2025/08
co-supervisor
István Milinkó
Ágnes Novothny
Ákos Pető
2024/08
co-supervisor
James Clifford Viloria
Márton Berki
2027/08
individual
János Magyar
Attila Ősi
Gábor Botfalvai
2025/08
co-supervisor
József Gábor Szűcs
Attila Galsa
2025/08
individual
Judit Keszey
Gábor Szalkai
2024/08
individual
Kalamkas Yessimkhanova
Mátyás Gede
2024/08
individual
Kitti Alexa Váradi
László Fodor
2025/08
individual
Kitti Mari
Mariann Makádi
2026/08
individual
Kornél Komjáti
Kálmán Csirmaz
Hajnalka Breuer
2026/08
co-supervisor
Krisztián Horváth
Ferenc Jankó
2026/08
individual
Krisztina Hajdu
Réka Lukács
2027/08
individual
Krisztina Kitti Horváth
Róbert Mészáros
2026/08
individual
Lama Basem A. Alnatour
Rita Pongrácz
Attila Talamon
2027/08
co-supervisor
László Olivér Szentes
Rita Pongrácz
Mónika Lakatos
2026/08
co-supervisor
Lewis Mjomba Ndung'u Lewis Mjomba
László Zentai
2026/08
individual
Lilian Fejes
Attila Talamon
Rita Pongrácz
2025/08
co-supervisor
Mahla Shojae Anari
Ákos Jakobi
2024/08
individual
Marcell Sebestyén Pásztor
István Bondár
2025/08
individual
Marietta Csatlós
Erzsébet Győri
Gábor Timár
2027/08
co-supervisor
Márk Zoltán Mikes
Zsuzsanna Soósné Dezső
Ildikó Pieczka
2025/08
co-supervisor
Martin Segesdi
Attila Ősi
2024/08
individual
Marzieh Bodaghi
András Jung
2025/08
individual
Máté Róbert Merkl
Enikő Magyari
Gábor Csüllög
2025/08
co-supervisor
Máté Szegszárdi
Attila Ősi
2027/08
individual
Máté Velki
László Lenkey
2025/08
individual
Mátyás Bódi
Zsolt Bottlik
2026/08
individual
Mátyás Magyari
José Jesus Reyes Nunez
Zsombor Bartos-Elekes
2026/08
co-supervisor
Melinda Fialowski
László Fodor
2025/08
individual
Meriam Abidi
László Fodor
2024/08
individual
Meriem Khelali
András Jung
2027/08
individual
Miklós Gula
Róbert Mészáros
2026/08
individual
Moemen Gaiji
András Jung
2026/08
individual
Munkhsuren Badrakh
Gáspár Albert
2026/08
individual
Musa Mohammed Mina
Gabriella B. Kiss
2027/08
individual
Nándor József Varga
Gábor Kovács
2027/08
individual
Parvin Suchi Laila
Judit Timár
2024/08
individual
Paula Naomi Irapta
Dávid Karátson
2027/08
individual
Peter Kinyae Musyimi
Balázs Székely
Tamás Weidinger
2024/08
co-supervisor
Péter Szabó
Judit Bartholy
Rita Pongrácz
2025/08
co-supervisor
Réka Galambosi
Mariann Makádi
2026/08
individual
Richárd Krisztián Tomka
Tamás Telbisz
Ákos Kereszturi
2026/08
co-supervisor
Romario Albert Adonya
Brigitta Czauner
2026/08
individual
Rufo Roba Halakhe Rufo Roba
Ferenc Jankó
2026/08
individual
Sandugash Abisheva
Rita Pongrácz
2027/08
individual
Siel Geert Defrancq
Ferenc Gyuris
2025/08
individual
Szilárd Balázs Likó
László Mari
2024/08
individual
Tamás Szabó
Pál Péter Szabó
Viktória Józsa
2025/08
co-supervisor
Tibor Rubóczki
Viktor Wesztergom
2024/08
individual
Tímea Aranyi
József Pálfy
2024/08
individual
Tünde Takáts
Gáspár Albert
László Pásztor
2024/08
co-supervisor
Valentin Árvai
Gáspár Albert
2025/08
individual
Veronika Flóra Kiss
Zsolt Győző Török
2024/08
individual
Viktor Lemberkovics
Orsolya Sztanó
2025/08
individual
Export data in CSV format
Restore original arrangement
1
101
Results: 112 Visible: 1-100
All rights reserved © 2007, Hungarian Doctoral Council. Doctoral Council registration number at commissioner for data protection: 02003/0001. Program version: 2.2358 ( 2017. X. 31. )