Login
Forum
Organisation
officers
member institutions
resolutions (in Hung.)
by-laws (in Hung.)
regulations
Doctoral program
doctoral schools
by institution
by research field
by number
ceased working
academic staff member
by name
by research topic
archives
thesis topic proposals
by doctoral school
by research field
by research topic
supervision of PhD students
search students
Theses defended
by institution
by research field
by name
by date
by doctoral school
Naturalized degrees
by institution
by research field
by name
by date
Habilitation presentations
by institution
by branch of science
by name
Documents (all in Hung.)
public documents
news
legal backgrounds
guidelines
Contacts
contact details
partners
jelenlegi aktív hallgatók: Doctoral School of Economic and Regional Sciences
idén abszolutóriumot szerző hallgatók kihagyása
jelenlegi aktív hallgatók: Doctoral School of Economic and Regional Sciences
Export data in CSV format
Restore original arrangement
1
101
201
Results: 211 Visible: 1-100
name of student
thesis supervisor
co-supervisor
abszolutórium várható hónapja
one supervisor or with co-supervisor
Abdi Shukri Yasin
Zsuzsanna Bacsi
Zsolt Hollósy
2026/08
co-supervisor
Abdul Hadi
Emese Prihoda
2025/08
individual
Abraham Ngondo Othieno
Arnold Csonka
2027/08
individual
Ádám Pál Sőreg
Zsuzsanna Naárné Tóth
2024/08
individual
Adrián Csizmadia
Tibor Bareith
2024/08
individual
Ákos Moró
Katalin Szabó
Zsigmond Gábor Szalay
2027/08
co-supervisor
Al Fauzi Rahmat
Lóránt Dénes Dávid
Zoltán Bujdosó
2027/08
co-supervisor
Ali Shahjahan Ali Shahjahan
Anita Boros
István Temesi
2024/08
co-supervisor
Altanshagai Batmunkh
Zoltán Károly Lakner
Daniel Meyer
2024/08
co-supervisor
Amanj Mohamed Ahmed Ahmed
István Zsombor Hágen
2026/08
individual
Amira Saidani
Norbert Bozsik
Tamás Novák
2027/08
co-supervisor
Anas Hafeth hasan Al bzor
Péter Kollár
István Réthy
2026/08
co-supervisor
Anathi Mihlali Sokhetye
Anita Boros
László Vértesy
2026/08
co-supervisor
András Gábor Villei-Pribék
Kitti Némediné Kollár
2026/08
individual
Andrej Balogh
Lóránt Dénes Dávid
Zoltán Szabó
2025/08
co-supervisor
Anita Soós
Kinga Nagyné Pércsi
Sándor Marselek
2026/08
co-supervisor
Anna Németh
Orsolya Szigeti
2026/08
individual
Aphiwe Nodayizana
Tibor Farkas
2026/08
individual
Arne Marquering
Veronika Alexandra Gál
2024/08
individual
Áron Dávid Vaskó
László Vasa
Zoltán Károly Lakner
2026/01
co-supervisor
Árpád László Hortolányi
Zoltán Bujdosó
Szilvia Domán
2026/08
co-supervisor
Atabek Kerimbergenovich Alimov
Zoltán Bujdosó
Lóránt Dénes Dávid
2026/08
co-supervisor
Attila Bányai
Márk Tóth
2027/08
individual
Attila Pintér
Orsolya Szigeti
2024/08
individual
Balázs Lőrinc
József Káposzta
2025/08
individual
Bálint Juhász
József Káposzta
2024/08
individual
Bálint Pikler
Ferenc Csima
2025/01
individual
Barnabas Nuhu Yakubu
Krisztián Ritter
2024/08
individual
Bence Bérces
Arnold Csonka
2026/08
individual
Bence Gyula Bus
Bernadett Horváthné Kovács
Miklós Gábor Szabari
2026/08
co-supervisor
Bence Végvári
Gábor Szabó-Szentgróti
Virág Walter
2027/01
co-supervisor
Bernadett Nagy
Bernadett Horváthné Kovács
Mónika ZIta Nagy
2024/08
co-supervisor
Bianka Gordos
Anita Boros
2026/08
individual
Blanka Székely
Szilvia Erdeiné Késmárki-Gally
2026/08
individual
Boglárka Szerb
Arnold Csonka
2024/08
individual
Brigitta Hajnalka Turza
István Zsombor Hágen
Bernadett Bringye
2028/01
co-supervisor
Carol Wangari Maina
Diána Koponicsné Györke
2027/08
individual
Carolina Martins Sanches
Csaba Fogarassy
2025/08
individual
Cemregul Akdag
Szilárd Berke
2026/08
individual
Chamintsetseg Narantsetseg
Anna Dunay
Zoltán Horváth
2024/08
co-supervisor
Csaba Jenő Hamza
Andrea Szabóné Benedek
2028/01
individual
Dániel Horváth
Bulcsú Remenyik
Krisztián Ritter
2024/08
co-supervisor
Dániel Molnár
Arnold Csonka
Tibor Bareith
2025/08
co-supervisor
Dávid Kosztyi
Zita Júlia Fodor
2024/08
individual
Dennis Weber
Mónika Varga
2024/08
individual
Dorina Szakál
Orsolya Fehér
Attila Gere
2025/01
co-supervisor
Dorottya Véghné Kohut
Zsigmond Gábor Szalay
2025/08
individual
Douglas Mwirigi
Csaba Borbély
Mária Farkasné Fekete
2026/08
co-supervisor
Duong Minh Ngo
Norbert Bozsik
2025/08
individual
Edina Berecz
Orsolya Fehér
2026/08
individual
Edina Fűrész
Krisztina Tóth
2024/08
individual
Edit Lázár
Viktória Szente
2026/08
individual
Edosa Getachew Taera
Zoltán Károly Lakner
2026/08
individual
Edza Aria Wikurendra
Imre Nagy
2024/08
individual
Emese Tatár
László Pataki
Zita Júlia Fodor
2026/08
co-supervisor
Erika Yessenia Luzón Tandazo
Krisztián Ritter
2027/08
individual
Erkin Farmanov
Zoltán Bujdosó
Lóránt Dénes Dávid
2026/08
co-supervisor
Éva Anikó Királyné Kiszely
Anikó Khademi-Vidra
2027/08
individual
Éva Bodzsár-Urbán
Judit Bárczi
Zsuzsánna Bogóné Tóth
2025/08
co-supervisor
Éva Greutter-Gregus
Gábor Koncz
Kitti Némediné Kollár
2026/08
co-supervisor
Éva Szabóné Tóth
Gábor Koncz
2025/08
individual
Ferenc Krisztián Hizó
Sándor Kerekes
2024/08
individual
Gábor Bögöly
Irén Wickert
Tibor Bareith
2026/08
co-supervisor
Gábor István Vajda
Zoltán Zéman
Márk Tóth
2025/08
co-supervisor
Gabriella Bodor
Imre Fertő
Viktória Szente
2025/08
co-supervisor
Gabriella Fejér
Csaba Borbély
2027/08
individual
Gabriella Győváriné Tumpek
Miklós Kenderfi
2025/08
individual
Gabriella Szécsi
Zsolt Köműves
2028/01
individual
Gebreamlak Yitbarek Zemo
László Vértesy
2027/08
individual
Gergely Miklós Nagy
Zoltán Zéman
Zsigmond Gábor Szalay
2024/08
co-supervisor
Goshu Desalegn Deresa
Anita Tangl
Anita Boros
2025/08
co-supervisor
Gréta Mária Kövesdi
Zoltán Károly Lakner
Dávid Mezőszentgyörgyi
2026/08
co-supervisor
Györgyné Galló
Miklós Kenderfi
2028/01
individual
Hadigheh Morabijouybari
Krisztián Ritter
2025/08
individual
Hashem Sattam Nayif Abu Tayeh
Gergely Tóth
2025/08
individual
Helga Kovács
Levente Komarek
Krisztián Ritter
2024/08
co-supervisor
Hellen Millicent Anyago Ogutu
Zoltán Bujdosó
Andrea Szabóné Benedek
2025/08
co-supervisor
Hernandez Juan Montenegro
Mónika Varga
2024/08
individual
Imre Vida
László Vasa
Balázs Gyenge
2024/08
co-supervisor
István Bazsik
Zoltán Bujdosó
Gábor Koncz
2025/08
co-supervisor
Janka Klára Szabó
Judit Bárczi
Szilárd Hegedűs
2024/08
co-supervisor
János Bujáki
Sergey Vinogradov
2024/08
individual
Jieqian Zhang
Ildikó Rudnák
Ágoston Temesi
2026/08
co-supervisor
Judit Menich-Jónás
Anita Tangl
2024/08
individual
Julieth Paola Cubillos Tovar
István Fehér
Norbert Bozsik
2024/08
co-supervisor
Katalin Bernadett Nádasy
Sándor Kerekes
2024/08
individual
Katalin Elza Süle
Bernadett Horváthné Kovács
2027/08
individual
Katalin Nátz
Zsigmond Gábor Szalay
2025/08
individual
Katalin Plántek
Anett Parádi-Dolgos
Tibor Bareith
2025/08
co-supervisor
Khadija Aya Hamza
Ildikó Rudnák
2024/08
individual
Khouloud Khezami
Arnold Csonka
2027/08
individual
Kibru Alemu Gedecho
Bernadett Horváthné Kovács
2026/08
individual
Klára Városi
Anikó Khademi-Vidra
2027/08
individual
Klaus-Peter Kaden
Norbert Bozsik
2027/08
individual
La Ode Nazaruddin
Kinga Szabó
Mária Farkasné Fekete
2026/08
co-supervisor
László Bencző
Zoltán Bujdosó
Lajos Szabó
2025/01
co-supervisor
László Bendegúz Nagy
Ágoston Temesi
2024/08
individual
László Fekete
Bálint Csaba Illés
Gyula Kasza
2024/08
co-supervisor
László Hahn
Bernadett Horváthné Kovács
Diána Koponicsné Györke
2026/08
co-supervisor
László Molnár
István Zsombor Hágen
2028/01
individual
Export data in CSV format
Restore original arrangement
1
101
201
Results: 211 Visible: 1-100
All rights reserved © 2007, Hungarian Doctoral Council. Doctoral Council registration number at commissioner for data protection: 02003/0001. Program version: 2.2358 ( 2017. X. 31. )