Login
Forum
Organisation
officers
member institutions
resolutions (in Hung.)
by-laws (in Hung.)
regulations
Doctoral program
doctoral schools
by institution
by research field
by number
ceased working
academic staff member
by name
by research topic
archives
thesis topic proposals
by doctoral school
by research field
by research topic
supervision of PhD students
search students
Theses defended
by institution
by research field
by name
by date
by doctoral school
Naturalized degrees
by institution
by research field
by name
by date
Habilitation presentations
by institution
by branch of science
by name
Documents (all in Hung.)
public documents
news
legal backgrounds
guidelines
Contacts
contact details
partners
jelenlegi aktív hallgatók: Doctoral School of History
idén abszolutóriumot szerző hallgatók kihagyása
jelenlegi aktív hallgatók: Doctoral School of History
Export data in CSV format
Restore original arrangement
1
101
Results: 122 Visible: 1-100
name of student
thesis supervisor
co-supervisor
abszolutórium várható hónapja
one supervisor or with co-supervisor
Zsófia Borz
Imre Kovács
2024/08
individual
Gyöngyvér Havas
József Rozsnyai
2024/08
individual
Mór Bendegúz Takáts
Balázs Major
Péter Langó
2024/08
co-supervisor
Margit Kerekes
József Rozsnyai
2024/08
individual
Eszter Baldavári
József Rozsnyai
2024/08
individual
Zsófia Drienyovszki
Anna Kopócsy
2024/08
individual
Boglárka Tóth
Péter Langó
Béla Török
2024/08
co-supervisor
Emese Polónyi
Péter Langó
Attila Türk
2024/08
co-supervisor
Éva Richter
Miklós Takács
2024/08
individual
Zita Léhner
Miklós Takács
2024/08
individual
Bettina Kölcze
Endre Tóth
2024/08
individual
Varsány Sztankovszky
Norbert Medgyesy-Schmikli
2024/08
individual
Erzsébet Bojtár
András Végh
Balázs Major
2024/08
co-supervisor
Tímea Kosztolányi
József Ö. Kovács
2024/08
individual
Csaba Péter Horváth
Sándor Őze
2024/08
individual
Ádám Molnár
András Végh
2024/08
individual
Bertalan Zágorhidi-Czigány
Péter Langó
Béla Török
2024/08
co-supervisor
Anita Kocsis
András Végh
2024/08
individual
Krisztián Szabó
Bálint Kovács
2024/08
individual
Enikő Tóth
József Rozsnyai
2024/08
individual
Róbert Jónás
Nóra Szekér
2024/08
individual
Judit Szigeti
Attila Türk
2024/08
individual
Levente Koós
Rolf Müller
2024/08
individual
Szilárd Szalma
Barbara Bank
2024/08
individual
Balázs Veszelovszki
András Tamás Fejérdy
2024/08
individual
Sarah Hammoud
Lóránt Vass
2024/08
individual
Daniel Nader
Péter Langó
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2024/08
co-supervisor
Ahmad Dawa
József Beszédes
2024/08
individual
Elza Shipoli
Miklós Takács
Attila Türk
2024/08
co-supervisor
Amal Jad Alkarim Zain Eddin
Lóránt Vass
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2024/08
co-supervisor
György Sági
Péter Tusor
2024/08
individual
Hazem Hanna
Balázs Major
Denys Pringle
2024/08
co-supervisor
Simon Tayeh
József Beszédes
Hany Kahwagi-Janho
2024/08
co-supervisor
Shurouq Munzer
Miklós Takács
Adrienn Papp
2024/08
co-supervisor
Rodin Khalil Abou
Lóránt Vass
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2024/08
co-supervisor
Mohammad Moutaz Alshaieb
Brigitta Kürtösi
2024/08
individual
Dana Khouli
Lóránt Vass
Péter Langó
2024/08
co-supervisor
Asem Zear
Adrienn Papp
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2024/08
co-supervisor
Yazan Al Bashir
Lóránt Vass
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2024/08
co-supervisor
Gabriella Bőr
Attila Kiss
2024/08
individual
Dávid Márk Kotán
Balázs Major
András Végh
2024/08
co-supervisor
László Zoltán Kövecses
Sándor Őze
2025/01
individual
Balázs Házi
Nóra Szekér
2025/08
individual
András Zoltán Gulyás
Péter Langó
2025/08
individual
Veronika Németh
Miklós Takács
Tibor Ákos Rácz
2025/08
co-supervisor
Kristóf Gulyás
Norbert Medgyesy-Schmikli
2025/08
individual
Zsombor Levente Győrffy-Villám
Endre Tóth
2025/08
individual
Barnabás Pálinkás
Nóra Szekér
2025/08
individual
Márta Urbán
József Ö. Kovács
2025/08
individual
Tamás Bernát Szabadváry
Endre Tóth
2025/08
individual
Kálmán Radák
József Ö. Kovács
2025/08
individual
Barnabás Kurucz
József Ö. Kovács
2025/08
individual
Balázs Jancsik
Attila Türk
2025/08
individual
Benjamin Kurucz
Norbert Medgyesy-Schmikli
Ágnes Deák
2025/08
co-supervisor
Dániel Péter Langer
Attila Türk
2025/08
individual
Dániel Ligeti
András Bácskay
2025/08
individual
Zoltán Nagy
Lóránt Vass
József Beszédes
2025/08
co-supervisor
Diána Szimonetta Mészáros
Béla Zsolt Szakács
2025/08
individual
Orsolya Szabó
Attila Kiss
2025/08
individual
Dániel Gazdik
Hartmann Elke
2025/08
individual
Béla László Szilágyi
Barbara Bank
2025/08
individual
Cecília Virgo-Úsz
Balázs Mezei
2025/08
individual
Ataa Abo Aljadayel
András Patay-Horváth
2025/08
individual
Zeinab Ballouk
Balázs Gusztáv Mende
2025/08
individual
Yazan Hamed
András Patay-Horváth
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2025/08
co-supervisor
Engy Mahrous Fathi Ibrahim
László Tüske
2025/08
individual
Ghinwa Saba
Gábor Bertók
2025/08
individual
Rita Szilvia Tuna
Ida Fröhlich
2025/08
individual
Hazem Al Khleaf
Balázs Major
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2025/08
co-supervisor
Askar Terekbayev
Károly Pintér
2025/08
individual
Guldana Tarpanova
Barbara Bank
2025/08
individual
Olivér Horváth
László Szelke
2026/08
individual
Ágnes Annár
Mária Schmidt
2026/08
individual
Tamás Borosházi
Balázs Major
Zsolt Vasáros
2026/08
co-supervisor
Kinga Constantinovits
József Ö. Kovács
Ákos Jarjabka
2026/08
co-supervisor
Viktor Csányi
Zsuzsanna Jánokiné Újváry
2026/08
individual
Luca Dsupin
Anna Kopócsy
2026/08
individual
Petra Halkó
Mária Schmidt
2026/08
individual
Anett Hammer-Nacsa
Gergely Róbert Fejérdy
2026/08
individual
Anna Herbst
Miklós Takács
Tibor Ákos Rácz
2026/08
co-supervisor
Patricia Ivanova
Maciej Szymanowski
2026/08
individual
Judit Józsa
Zsuzsanna Jánokiné Újváry
2026/08
individual
Máté Kimmel
József Ö. Kovács
Gábor Csikós
2026/08
co-supervisor
Bernadett László
Barbara Bank
2026/08
individual
Károly Szadai
Sándor Őze
2026/08
individual
Nóra Szisz
Barbara Bank
2026/08
individual
Júlia Trembeczki
Attila Kiss
2026/08
individual
Katalin Ernyei
Gergely Róbert Fejérdy
2026/08
individual
Shady Baraki
Péter Langó
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2026/08
co-supervisor
Jaber Ali Ali
József Beszédes
2026/08
individual
Bahaa Shiekh AbdAllah
Adrienn Papp
2026/08
individual
Desbina Baslan
Péter Langó
Maamoun Abdulkarim
2026/08
co-supervisor
Maha Ismail
András Patay-Horváth
2026/08
individual
Liudmila Girs
Ida Fröhlich
2026/08
individual
Anna Sipos
Anna Kopócsy
2026/08
individual
Diana Ghazaryan
Jallatyan Karen
2026/08
individual
Mikiko Kojima
Ágnes Bencze
2026/08
individual
Lilit Mnatsakanyan
Bálint Kovács
2026/08
individual
Brigitta Péterváry-Szanyi
Lóránt Vass
2026/08
individual
Gábor Balogh
Mária Schmidt
2027/08
individual
Export data in CSV format
Restore original arrangement
1
101
Results: 122 Visible: 1-100
All rights reserved © 2007, Hungarian Doctoral Council. Doctoral Council registration number at commissioner for data protection: 02003/0001. Program version: 2.2358 ( 2017. X. 31. )